First rule of Horrorthon is: watch horror movies. Second rule of Horrorthon is: write about it. Warn us. Tempt us. The one who watches the most movies in 31 days wins. There is no prize.
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
Malevolent
2018 ***1/2 It's 1986 for some reason, and a team of paranormal investigators are making a big name for themselves all over Scotland. ...
-
I’m sure none of you except for JPX knows that I’m a bit of a germ-a-phobic. It’s annoying, but manageable. Though, since I met JPX and list...
3 comments:
I have hated ever single recent James Wan movie. Early on he had some game with a few of the SAW movies but his last 4 movies have been un-watchable (in my opinion, of course). Let's review:
2016 The Conjuring 2: The Enfield Poltergeist
2015 Insidious: Chapter 3
2015 Furious 7
2014 Annabelle
2013 Insidious: Chapter 2
2013 The Conjuring
2011 Insidious
I haven't seen any of the Fast and Furious movies but I really disliked the three Insidious movies and I thought The Conjuring was scareless and Annabelle was just terrible/convoluted. Want to fight about it?
Only if it's in jello.
But it'll be a lame fight since I've only seen Fast & Furious on that list.
You're right. I'll sit this one out.
I got good vibes off both actresses but everything else was a snooze-a-roo. Especially the ending stinger with the upside-down crosses and the big corner of shadow. Grandpa, no!
Post a Comment